Käina kardirada runs a 931 m track with 8-minute sessions. A solo adult drive costs €20 and a child's drive €17, with GP2 and GP3 packages at €39 and €55. Adult and junior kart rental is available, with a minimum height of 140 cm, and booking is possible by phone or online. The venue is part of the Kartdagö chain.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solo drive | €20.00 | adults · adult kart | €25.00 |
| GP2 | €39.00 | everyone · grand prix | |
| GP3 | €55.00 | everyone · grand prix | |
| Big group | €500.00 | everyone · package | |
| Solo drive child | €17.00 | children · child kart | |
| Children's birthday | €30.00 | children · child kart · kids party |
- Solo drive€20.00
- GP2€39.00
- GP3€55.00
- Big group€500.00
- Solo drive child€17.00
- Children's birthday€30.00
As published · kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Driver requirements
- 140cm
kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Käina
931 m
Track
- Longest track
- 931 m
All rows · kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Adult rental karts
- Yes
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
All rows · kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Karts on track
- 10
- Session lengths
- 8 min
All rows · kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- phone, online
- Online booking
- Yes
All rows · kartdago.ee · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified