Lavinto Karting & rental in Hausjärvi operates from April to mid June and from August to mid October. A 15 minute session costs €30, with a day track fee from €25 and season tickets from €250. Own karts are allowed on the track, and booking is required, online or by phone, paying by card, cash or voucher.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Additional Drivers
€10.00
everyone · package
Next 10 min· 10 min
€20.00
everyone
€20.00
Next Runs (15 min)· 15 min
€20.00
everyone
€13.33
Extra Heats to the Final (Extra heats)
€25.00
everyone
Track Fee (day)
€25.00
everyone · package
15 Min· 15 min
€30.00
everyone
€20.00
Daily Track Fee
€30.00
everyone · package
Buddy Monday (driver)· weekdays
€50.00
everyone · package
Lavinnon Village Games
€60.00
everyone · package
Full 1 hour· 60 min
€80.00
everyone
€13.33
Mini GP
€85.00
everyone · grand prix
5-Session Card· × 5
€110.00
everyone · package
10-Session Card· × 10
€200.00
everyone · package
Season Pass
€250.00
everyone · membership
Company Season Pass (5+ karts)
€300.00
everyone · corporate
Company Season Pass (3-4 karts)
€325.00
everyone · corporate
Company Season Pass (1-2 karts)
€350.00
everyone · corporate
Family Card (incl. family karts and drivers)
€300.00
families · membership
Additional Drivers€10.00
everyone · package
Next 10 min€20.00
10 min · everyone€20.00 / 10 min
Next Runs (15 min)€20.00
15 min · everyone€13.33 / 10 min
Extra Heats to the Final (Extra heats)€25.00
everyone
Track Fee (day)€25.00
everyone · package
15 Min€30.00
15 min · everyone€20.00 / 10 min
Daily Track Fee€30.00
everyone · package
Buddy Monday (driver)€50.00
weekdays · everyone · package
Lavinnon Village Games€60.00
everyone · package
Full 1 hour€80.00
60 min · everyone€13.33 / 10 min
Mini GP€85.00
everyone · grand prix
5-Session Card€110.00
× 5 · everyone · package
10-Session Card€200.00
× 10 · everyone · package
Season Pass€250.00
everyone · membership
Company Season Pass (5+ karts)€300.00
everyone · corporate
Company Season Pass (3-4 karts)€325.00
everyone · corporate
Company Season Pass (1-2 karts)€350.00
everyone · corporate
Family Card (incl. family karts and drivers)€300.00
families · membership
As published · lavintokarting.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified