Kemin Karting Center is an indoor track open Thursday to Friday 16:00 to 20:00 and Saturday 12:00 to 20:00, with sessions of 8 minutes and up to 5 karts on track. Junior karts are available for rent, with a minimum height of 140 cm on the main karts and 120 cm for juniors. Groups of at least 4 can book a Knockout competition, priced from €95 to €1,900 depending on group size.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prizes Top 3 | €50.00 | everyone · package | |
| Weight equalization | €85.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout Competition | €95.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 6 people | €570.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 8 people | €760.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 10 people | €950.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 12 people | €1,140.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 16 people | €1,520.00 | everyone · package | |
| Karting Knockout, 20 people | €1,900.00 | everyone · package | |
| 1 x 8 min (Children's private rides, Sun-Thu) | €20.00 | children · child kart |
- Prizes Top 3€50.00
- Weight equalization€85.00
- Karting Knockout Competition€95.00
- Karting Knockout, 6 people€570.00
- Karting Knockout, 8 people€760.00
- Karting Knockout, 10 people€950.00
- Karting Knockout, 12 people€1,140.00
- Karting Knockout, 16 people€1,520.00
- Karting Knockout, 20 people€1,900.00
- 1 x 8 min (Children's private rides, Sun-Thu)€20.00
As published · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
- Mon
- closed
- Tue
- closed
- Wed
- closed
- Thu
- 16:00-20:00
- Fri
- 16:00-20:00
- Sat
- 12:00-20:00
- Sun
- closed
Driver requirements
- 140cm
- 120cm
- Other requirements
- Alle 15-vuotiaat tarvitsevat huoltajan suostumuksen.
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Indoor
Track
- Track type
- indoor
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- corporate, stag and hen
- Minimum group
- 4
- Karts on track
- 5
- Session lengths
- 8 min
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- online, phone
- Advance booking required
- No
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Facilities
- Arcade
- Yes
- Bar
- Yes
- Party rooms
- Yes
All rows · keminkartingcenter.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified