Kart in Club Turku runs two tracks, one indoor and one outdoor, with electric Sodi RSX2 karts, including twin-seat karts, solo driving, and up to 28 karts on track at once. Grand prix sessions cost from €60 per person Sunday to Thursday and €70 Friday and Saturday, with a sauna and meal package from €95. The venue also has party rooms.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Prix, Sunday - Thursday | €60.00 | everyone · grand prix | |
| Grand Prix, Friday - Saturday | €70.00 | everyone · grand prix | |
| Grand Prix, sauna and dining | €95.00 | everyone · grand prix | |
| Christmas party ready package | €109.00 | everyone · package |
- Grand Prix, Sunday - Thursday€60.00
- Grand Prix, Friday - Saturday€70.00
- Grand Prix, sauna and dining€95.00
- Christmas party ready package€109.00
As published · kic.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Indoor
Track 2Outdoor
Track
- Number of tracks
- 2
- Track type
- indoor and outdoor
All rows · kic.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Electric karts
- Yes
- Kart models
- Sodi RSX2
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · kic.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- grand prix
- Karts on track
- 28
- Solo drivers accepted
- Yes
All rows · kic.fi · Sep 16, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- Online booking
- Yes
- Booking system
- RaceFacer
All rows · kic.fi · Sep 28, 2026
Facilities
- Other facilities
- sauna
- Party rooms
- Yes
All rows · kic.fi · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified