Karting des 3 Lacs in Forcalquier is an outdoor track measuring 740 metres, with petrol karts from 120cc to 270cc reaching up to 65 km/h. Sessions last 10 minutes, run as grand prix or endurance format; an adult session costs €20, or €170 for a 10-session booklet, with junior sessions at €17 for those aged 7 and up (minimum height 130 cm). The overall minimum age is 15, with zero tolerance for alcohol. No advance booking is required, and payment is accepted by cash, card or vouchers.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adults - 1 session | €20.00 | adults · adult kart | €20.00 |
| 10-ticket pass, adults | €170.00 | adults · adult kart | |
| Children / Teens - 1 session | €17.00 | juniors · child kart | |
| 10-ticket pass, children / teens | €150.00 | juniors · child kart |
- Adults - 1 session€20.00
- 10-ticket pass, adults€170.00
- Children / Teens - 1 session€17.00
- 10-ticket pass, children / teens€150.00
As published · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Driver requirements
- 15yrs
- 7yrs
- 130cm
- Other requirements
- Tolérance zéro alcool
All rows · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Outdoor
740 m
Track
- Longest track
- 740 m
- Track type
- outdoor
All rows · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Engine size
- 120, 200, 270 cc
- Petrol karts
- Yes
- Adult rental karts
- Yes
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
- Top speed (venue's claim)
- 65 km/h
All rows · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- grand prix, endurance
- Session lengths
- 10 min
All rows · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- Payment
- vouchers, card, cash
- Advance booking required
- No
All rows · karting3lacs.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified