The 702 m outdoor circuit has lap timing and runs both electric and petrol karts, with riders also able to bring their own kart. Drivers must be at least 14 years old and 155 cm tall, or from age 7 at 130 cm for juniors; a cagoule is required at 3 EUR if not brought. A single adult session costs 18 EUR, dropping to 51 EUR for 3 sessions, and a 12-minute Rotax two-stroke session costs 42 EUR. Electric KID-DRIVE sessions for children cost from 5 EUR, and team endurance packages cost 190 EUR.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Adults - 1 session· 10 min
€18.00
adults · petrol
€18.00
Adults - 2 sessions· 10 min · × 2
€35.00
adults · petrol
€17.50
2-stroke ROTAX karting - 1 session· 12 min
€42.00
adults · petrol
€35.00
Adults - 3 sessions· 10 min · × 3
€51.00
adults · petrol
€17.00
2-stroke ROTAX karting - 2 sessions· 12 min · × 2
€80.00
adults · petrol
€33.33
2-stroke ROTAX Karting - 3 sessions· 12 min · × 3
€116.00
adults · petrol
€32.22
Packages - Challenge
€50.00
everyone · package
The packages - Grand Prix
€57.00
everyone · grand prix
The formulas - Super Grand Prix
€64.00
everyone · grand prix
The team formulas - Endurance
€190.00
everyone · endurance
KID-DRIVE - 1 session of 8 min· 8 min
€5.00
children · electric
KID-DRIVE - 2 sessions of 8 min· 8 min · × 2
€9.00
children · electric
Juniors - 1 karting session of 10 min· 10 min
€15.00
children · petrol
KID-DRIVE - Pack of 5 sessions· 8 min · × 5
€20.00
children · electric
Two-seaters - 1 session of 10 min· 10 min
€18.00
families · twin kart
Adults - 1 session€18.00
10 min · adults · petrol€18.00 / 10 min
Adults - 2 sessions€35.00
10 min · × 2 · adults · petrol€17.50 / 10 min
2-stroke ROTAX karting - 1 session€42.00
12 min · adults · petrol€35.00 / 10 min
Adults - 3 sessions€51.00
10 min · × 3 · adults · petrol€17.00 / 10 min
2-stroke ROTAX karting - 2 sessions€80.00
12 min · × 2 · adults · petrol€33.33 / 10 min
2-stroke ROTAX Karting - 3 sessions€116.00
12 min · × 3 · adults · petrol€32.22 / 10 min
Packages - Challenge€50.00
everyone · package
The packages - Grand Prix€57.00
everyone · grand prix
The formulas - Super Grand Prix€64.00
everyone · grand prix
The team formulas - Endurance€190.00
everyone · endurance
KID-DRIVE - 1 session of 8 min€5.00
8 min · children · electric
KID-DRIVE - 2 sessions of 8 min€9.00
8 min · × 2 · children · electric
Juniors - 1 karting session of 10 min€15.00
10 min · children · petrol
KID-DRIVE - Pack of 5 sessions€20.00
8 min · × 5 · children · electric
Two-seaters - 1 session of 10 min€18.00
10 min · families · twin kart
As published · kartcenter56.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
Wed
13:30-18:30
Thu
13:30-18:30
Fri
13:30-18:30
Sat
13:30-18:30
Sun
13:30-18:30
Driver requirements
14yrs
Minimum age
155cm
Minimum height
7yrs
Junior minimum age
130cm
Junior minimum height
Other requirements
ATTENTION POUR TOUTE SESSION DE KARTING – CAGOULE OBLIGATOIRE. VENDUE 3€ A l'ACCUEIL✓