Kart Racer in Saran runs an FFSA-certified, multi-level indoor circuit with SODI SR5 karts from 160cc to 270cc and lap timing on every 8-minute session. Junior drivers can start from age 7 at a minimum height of 130 cm, adults from 15 at 155 cm. A single adult session costs €19, and packages run from €35 for two sessions to €75 for a five-session Marathon Kart. The site also has laser tag and paintball.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Reduced rate Monday adult· 8 min · weekdays
€15.00
adults · adult kart
€18.75
Adult driver rate 1 session (8 min)· 8 min
€19.00
adults · adult kart
€23.75
Qualifying Package 2 sessions (2x8 min)· 8 min · × 2
€35.00
adults · adult kart
€21.88
Bachelor/bachelorette party
€45.00
adults · stag or hen
Pro Kart Package 3 sessions (3x8 min)· 8 min · × 3
€49.00
adults · adult kart
€20.42
Marathon Kart 5 sessions· 8 min · × 5
€75.00
adults · adult kart
€18.75
Grand prix package
€60.00
everyone · grand prix
Endurance Package
€62.00
everyone · package
Reduced rate Monday child· 8 min · weekdays
€15.00
juniors · junior kart
Child driver rate 1 session (8 min)· 8 min
€17.00
juniors · junior kart
Birthday grand prix child
€35.00
juniors · junior kart · kids party
Reduced rate Monday adult€15.00
8 min · weekdays · adults · adult kart€18.75 / 10 min
Adult driver rate 1 session (8 min)€19.00
8 min · adults · adult kart€23.75 / 10 min
Qualifying Package 2 sessions (2x8 min)€35.00
8 min · × 2 · adults · adult kart€21.88 / 10 min
Bachelor/bachelorette party€45.00
adults · stag or hen
Pro Kart Package 3 sessions (3x8 min)€49.00
8 min · × 3 · adults · adult kart€20.42 / 10 min
Marathon Kart 5 sessions€75.00
8 min · × 5 · adults · adult kart€18.75 / 10 min
Grand prix package€60.00
everyone · grand prix
Endurance Package€62.00
everyone · package
Reduced rate Monday child€15.00
8 min · weekdays · juniors · junior kart
Child driver rate 1 session (8 min)€17.00
8 min · juniors · junior kart
Birthday grand prix child€35.00
juniors · junior kart · kids party
As published · kartracer.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified