Karting 55 in Verdun runs a 400 m track certified by the FFSA, with electronic lap timing and SODI GT5R petrol karts. Sessions cost from €15 for 10 minutes to €20 for 15 minutes, and a Grand Prix package runs €80 per person. Junior drivers can start from age 7 at 125 cm, adults from 14.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
1 session of 10 minutes· 10 min
€15.00
everyone
€15.00
1 session of 15 minutes· 15 min
€20.00
everyone
€13.33
CHALLENGE
€40.00
everyone · package
GRAND PRIX
€80.00
everyone · grand prix
ENDURANCE
€250.00
everyone · endurance
1 session of 10 minutes€15.00
10 min · everyone€15.00 / 10 min
1 session of 15 minutes€20.00
15 min · everyone€13.33 / 10 min
CHALLENGE€40.00
everyone · package
GRAND PRIX€80.00
everyone · grand prix
ENDURANCE€250.00
everyone · endurance
As published · k55.fr · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
Jul 1 to Aug 31
Mon
14:00-18:00
Tue
14:00-18:00
Wed
closed
Thu
14:00-18:00
Fri
14:00-18:00
Sat
14:00-18:00
Sun
14:00-18:00
Wed
closed
Driver requirements
14yrs
Minimum age
7yrs
Junior minimum age
125cm
Junior minimum height
Other requirements
Casque obligatoire (port d'une cagoule intégrale obligatoire dans nos casques) + minerve pour les enfants (fournie)✓