Kart Center Hildesheim is an indoor track, part of the PS Eventwelten chain, with lap timing. A single 10-minute session costs €13 for adults and €11 for juniors, with a minimum age of 16 and a minimum height of 145 cm for junior drivers. Grand prix packages run from €29 to €44 per person, and groups start from 6 people. The venue also has a bar, laser tag and party rooms.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Value ticket· 10 min · weekdays
€8.00
adults
€8.00
Single ticket· 10 min
€13.00
adults · adult kart
€13.00
Grand Prix Special· weekdays
€29.00
adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 20
€34.00
adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 30
€39.00
adults · grand prix
Team Race
€40.00
adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 40
€44.00
adults · grand prix
Holiday ticket· 10 min
€7.00
juniors
Single ticket Jr.· 10 min
€11.00
juniors · junior kart
Holiday ticket 3h
€27.00
juniors · package
Value ticket€8.00
10 min · weekdays · adults€8.00 / 10 min
Single ticket€13.00
10 min · adults · adult kart€13.00 / 10 min
Grand Prix Special€29.00
weekdays · adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 20€34.00
adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 30€39.00
adults · grand prix
Team Race€40.00
adults · grand prix
Grand Prix 40€44.00
adults · grand prix
Holiday ticket€7.00
10 min · juniors
Single ticket Jr.€11.00
10 min · juniors · junior kart
Holiday ticket 3h€27.00
juniors · package
As published · kartcenterhildesheim.de · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 15:00–23:00
Sat 10:00–24:00
Sun 10:00–22:00
Driver requirements
16yrs
Minimum age
145cm
Junior minimum height
Other requirements
Fahrer unter 18 Jahre benötigen einen von den Eltern unterschriebenen Haftungsausschluss.✓