Michael Schumacher Kart-Center runs three tracks: a 728 m indoor concrete circuit, a 710 m outdoor track, and a 100 m children's track. Electric and petrol karts are available, with twin-seat karts for children from 110 cm accompanied by a family member aged 18 or over. The minimum age is 12 (155 cm) on standard karts, 8 (140 cm) on junior karts. A 10-minute adult session costs €16, an 8-minute children's session €11. Online booking, a bar and a restaurant are on site.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Single ride adults· 10 min
€16.00
adults · adult kart
€16.00
5 ride card adults· 10 min · × 5
€75.00
adults · adult kart
€15.00
10 ride card adults· 10 min · × 10
€145.00
adults · adult kart
€14.50
20 ride card adults· 10 min · × 20
€280.00
adults · adult kart
€14.00
Kiddyfahrt Elektro-Kart· 5 min
€2.00
children · child kart
Single ride children· 8 min
€11.00
children · child kart
5 ride card children· 8 min · × 5
€52.50
children · child kart
10 ride card children· 8 min · × 10
€100.00
children · child kart
Single ride adults€16.00
10 min · adults · adult kart€16.00 / 10 min
5 ride card adults€75.00
10 min · × 5 · adults · adult kart€15.00 / 10 min
10 ride card adults€145.00
10 min · × 10 · adults · adult kart€14.50 / 10 min
20 ride card adults€280.00
10 min · × 20 · adults · adult kart€14.00 / 10 min
Kiddyfahrt Elektro-Kart€2.00
5 min · children · child kart
Single ride children€11.00
8 min · children · child kart
5 ride card children€52.50
8 min · × 5 · children · child kart
10 ride card children€100.00
8 min · × 10 · children · child kart
As published · ms-kartcenter.de · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Open now
Mon
closed
Tue
10:00-22:00
Wed
10:00-22:00
Thu
10:00-22:00
Fri
10:00-23:00
Sat
10:00-23:00
Sun
10:00-22:00
School holidays: Mon 10:00-22:00 (Sommerferien NRW)
Driver requirements
12yrs
Minimum age
155cm
Minimum height
8yrs
Junior minimum age
140cm
Junior minimum height
Other requirements
Twin-Kart: Das Kind ist mindestens 110 cm groß, die mitfahrende Person muss familienangehörig und mindestens 18 Jahre alt sein.✓