Ecodrom Kartbahn Neu-Ulm runs an indoor track of 430 m across multiple levels, with RiMO SiNUS iON electric karts reaching up to 50 km/h, including twin-seat models. A racing licence is required, and the minimum age is 14 (145 cm). Up to 15 karts run per session, with time-trial and Grand Prix formats from 15 to 60 minutes. A 15-minute time-trial session costs €22.90 per person, and a Grand Prix costs €39.80 per person. An arcade, dart and party rooms are on site.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Grand Prix, price per person· × 2 · 20 laps
€39.80
adults · adult kart · grand prix
Individual Coaching· 120 min
€150.00
adults · adult kart · package
Time trial, price per person· 15 min
€22.90
everyone
€15.27
Twin Kart
€29.00
everyone · twin kart
Grand Prix for only 33 euros per person (Fri from 8 pm, Sun 5-10 pm)
€33.00
everyone · grand prix
2x time trial· 15 min · × 2
€39.80
everyone
Maxi Grand Prix, price per person (Sat from 10 pm only, Sun from 9 pm)· weekends
€58.00
everyone · grand prix
Time trial, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts· 15 min
€259.00
everyone · package
Time trial, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts· 15 min
€299.00
everyone · package
Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts
€459.00
everyone · grand prix
Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts· × 2 · 20 laps
€555.00
everyone · grand prix
Maxi Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts
€829.00
everyone · grand prix
Maxi Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts· × 3 · 25 laps
€999.00
everyone · grand prix
Family offer· 15 min
€18.50
families
Grand Prix, price per person€39.80
× 2 · 20 laps · adults · adult kart · grand prix
Individual Coaching€150.00
120 min · adults · adult kart · package
Time trial, price per person€22.90
15 min · everyone€15.27 / 10 min
Twin Kart€29.00
everyone · twin kart
Grand Prix for only 33 euros per person (Fri from 8 pm, Sun 5-10 pm)€33.00
everyone · grand prix
2x time trial€39.80
15 min · × 2 · everyone
Maxi Grand Prix, price per person (Sat from 10 pm only, Sun from 9 pm)€58.00
weekends · everyone · grand prix
Time trial, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts€259.00
15 min · everyone · package
Time trial, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts€299.00
15 min · everyone · package
Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts€459.00
everyone · grand prix
Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts€555.00
× 2 · 20 laps · everyone · grand prix
Maxi Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 12 karts€829.00
everyone · grand prix
Maxi Grand Prix, exclusive rental incl. 14 karts€999.00
× 3 · 25 laps · everyone · grand prix
Family offer€18.50
15 min · families
As published · ecodrom.de · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
Mon
14:00-22:00
Tue
14:00-22:00
Wed
14:00-22:00
Thu
14:00-22:00
Fri
16:00-24:00
Sat
11:00-24:00
Sun
12:00-22:00
Driver requirements
14yrs
Minimum age
145cm
Minimum height
Licence required
Yes✓
Other requirements
Schwangerschaft, Rückenleiden, Herz-/Kreislauferkrankungen, Alkoholeinfluss und unpassende Kleidung schliessen von der Teilnahme aus.✓