Mainfranken Motodrom runs an indoor track of 330 m across multiple levels, with electric EKC and Sodi karts. Time-trial sessions run from 10 to 30 minutes, starting at €19, alongside Grand Prix packages from €45 and an Endurance Grand Prix at €66. A restaurant, bar and party rooms are on site, and bookings can be made online, by email or phone.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
All you can drive
€37.50
adults · package
Time trial, 10 minutes· 10 min
€19.00
everyone
€19.00
Time trial, 15 minutes· 15 min
€25.00
everyone
€16.67
Time trial, 20 minutes· 20 min
€29.00
everyone
€14.50
Mini Grand Prix· 6 min · 20 laps
€36.00
everyone · grand prix
Time trial, 30 minutes· 30 min
€39.00
everyone
€13.00
Grand Prix· 8 min · 25 laps
€45.00
everyone · grand prix
Endurance Grand Prix· 10 min · 50 laps
€66.00
everyone · endurance
All you can drive€37.50
adults · package
Time trial, 10 minutes€19.00
10 min · everyone€19.00 / 10 min
Time trial, 15 minutes€25.00
15 min · everyone€16.67 / 10 min
Time trial, 20 minutes€29.00
20 min · everyone€14.50 / 10 min
Mini Grand Prix€36.00
6 min · 20 laps · everyone · grand prix
Time trial, 30 minutes€39.00
30 min · everyone€13.00 / 10 min
Grand Prix€45.00
8 min · 25 laps · everyone · grand prix
Endurance Grand Prix€66.00
10 min · 50 laps · everyone · endurance
As published · ekart-center.de · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified