No price published yet
Brescia Kart Center in Castegnato runs 270cc petrol karts on a resin track with lap timing, including twin-seat karts. Junior drivers are accepted from age 7, while the main sessions require a minimum age of 15 and membership. A 12-minute adult session costs 27 euros, with corporate events, training and league formats available. The venue has a bar, spectator area and party rooms.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Race PROMO (Sport) | €25.00 | adults · adult kart | €20.83 |
| 1st Race (Sport) | €27.00 | adults · adult kart | €22.50 |
| Grand Prix - 8 min. qualifying + 6 race laps | €40.00 | adults · adult kart · grand prix | |
| Super GP - 10 min. Qualifying + 8 laps Race | €50.00 | adults · adult kart · grand prix | |
| Tessera kartdromo obbligatoria annuale | €5.00 | everyone · membership | |
| 1 Race (Two-seater) | €30.00 | everyone · twin kart | €25.00 |
| 2nd Race PROMO (Junior) | €25.00 | juniors · child kart | |
| 1st Race (Junior) | €27.00 | juniors · child kart | |
| Junior GP - 5 min. Qualifying + 8 min. Race | €30.00 | juniors · child kart · grand prix | |
| Max GP Junior - 6 min. Qualifying + 10 min. Race | €35.00 | juniors · child kart · grand prix |
- 2nd Race PROMO (Sport)€25.00
- 1st Race (Sport)€27.00
- Grand Prix - 8 min. qualifying + 6 race laps€40.00
- Super GP - 10 min. Qualifying + 8 laps Race€50.00
- Tessera kartdromo obbligatoria annuale€5.00
- 1 Race (Two-seater)€30.00
- 2nd Race PROMO (Junior)€25.00
- 1st Race (Junior)€27.00
- Junior GP - 5 min. Qualifying + 8 min. Race€30.00
- Max GP Junior - 6 min. Qualifying + 10 min. Race€35.00
As published · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Driver requirements
- 15yrs
- 7yrs
- Membership required
- Yes
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1
resin
Track
- Lap timing
- Yes
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Engine size
- 270 cc
- Petrol karts
- Yes
- Adult rental karts
- Yes
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- corporate, stag and hen, training, league
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- phone
- Booking system
- Apex Timing
- Advance booking required
- Yes
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026
Facilities
- Bar
- Yes
- Party rooms
- Yes
- Spectator area
- Yes
All rows · bresciakartcenter.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
More tracks near Brescia Kart Center
500 m · from 7 yrs · 15 min
- Electric
- Petrol
€20.00 / 10 min
Bergamo Kart Indoor
Indoor600 m · 10 min
€20.00 / 10 min
OrobiKart
Outdoor- Petrol
- Junior karts
No price published yet