Holykart is an indoor go-kart circuit in Rome measuring 440 metres, with lap timing and karts powered by 270cc engines. A single 10-minute session costs from €18, with two-seater karts from €22 for 10 minutes. The minimum age is 8, with junior sessions from age 5, and membership is required to race. The venue hosts kids' parties, stag and hen parties and corporate events, and has changing rooms with showers.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
MINI SESSION TICKET· 5 min
€12.00
everyone
€24.00
TWO-SEATER KART MINI SESSION TICKET· 5 min
€16.00
everyone · twin kart
€32.00
1 SESSION TICKET· 10 min
€18.00
everyone
€18.00
TWO-SEATER KART 1 SESSION TICKET· 10 min
€22.00
everyone · twin kart
€22.00
MINI GP 1 HK· 12 laps
€35.00
everyone · grand prix
MINI GP 2 HK· 15 laps
€40.00
everyone · grand prix
TRACK RENTAL 1/2 HOUR MINIMUM 10 PEOPLE GUARANTEED· 30 min
€50.00
everyone
TRACK RENTAL 1 HOUR MINIMUM 10 PEOPLE GUARANTEED· 60 min
€85.00
everyone
PACKAGE 1 PRIVATE LESSON· 45 min
€90.00
everyone · package
€20.00
PACCHETTO 8 LEZIONI PRIVATE· 45 min · × 8
€500.00
everyone · package
€13.89
10 minute session special rate for children and teens (Tuesday and Thursday weekdays 16:00-20:30)· 10 min · weekdays
€15.00
children · child kart
HK MINI COURSE· 30 min
€60.00
children · child kart · package
MINI SESSION TICKET€12.00
5 min · everyone€24.00 / 10 min
TWO-SEATER KART MINI SESSION TICKET€16.00
5 min · everyone · twin kart€32.00 / 10 min
1 SESSION TICKET€18.00
10 min · everyone€18.00 / 10 min
TWO-SEATER KART 1 SESSION TICKET€22.00
10 min · everyone · twin kart€22.00 / 10 min
MINI GP 1 HK€35.00
12 laps · everyone · grand prix
MINI GP 2 HK€40.00
15 laps · everyone · grand prix
TRACK RENTAL 1/2 HOUR MINIMUM 10 PEOPLE GUARANTEED€50.00
30 min · everyone
TRACK RENTAL 1 HOUR MINIMUM 10 PEOPLE GUARANTEED€85.00
60 min · everyone
PACKAGE 1 PRIVATE LESSON€90.00
45 min · everyone · package€20.00 / 10 min
PACCHETTO 8 LEZIONI PRIVATE€500.00
45 min · × 8 · everyone · package€13.89 / 10 min
10 minute session special rate for children and teens (Tuesday and Thursday weekdays 16:00-20:30)€15.00
10 min · weekdays · children · child kart
HK MINI COURSE€60.00
30 min · children · child kart · package
As published · holykartroma.it · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Dal MARTEDI' al SABATO' dalle 16:00 alle 20:30 e dalle 21.30 alle 01:00 DOMENICA E FESTIVI dalle 16:00 alle 20:30 e dalle