Memel GP is a 650 m go-kart track in Mickai where up to 16 karts can be on the track at once. Twin-seat karts are available, and the minimum height is 140 cm. A 10-minute session starts from 13 euros per person, rising to 35 euros for 30 minutes, with suit and glove rental included. The venue also has a shooting simulator, party rooms and online booking.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| D10-3 Ride during birthday week | €10.00 | everyone | |
| D10-2 Second ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €13.00 | everyone | |
| D15-3 Ride during birthday week | €14.00 | everyone | |
| D15-2 Second ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €15.00 | everyone | |
| D10-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €16.00 | everyone | |
| D20-3 Ride during birthday week | €18.00 | everyone | |
| D20-2 Second ride in a common group up to 16 people | €19.00 | everyone | |
| D15-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €19.00 | everyone | |
| D10-T Ride in shared group, twin kart | €21.00 | everyone · twin kart | |
| D20-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €22.00 | everyone | |
| D15-T Ride in shared group, twin kart | €24.00 | everyone · twin kart | |
| EV-1 For group from 7 people | €30.00 | everyone | |
| D20-T Ride in shared group, twin kart | €34.00 | everyone · twin kart | |
| D30-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people | €35.00 | everyone | |
| EV-2 For group from 7 people | €37.00 | everyone | |
| EV-3 For group from 7 people | €45.00 | everyone |
- D10-3 Ride during birthday week€10.00
- D10-2 Second ride in shared group, up to 16 people€13.00
- D15-3 Ride during birthday week€14.00
- D15-2 Second ride in shared group, up to 16 people€15.00
- D10-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people€16.00
- D20-3 Ride during birthday week€18.00
- D20-2 Second ride in a common group up to 16 people€19.00
- D15-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people€19.00
- D10-T Ride in shared group, twin kart€21.00
- D20-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people€22.00
- D15-T Ride in shared group, twin kart€24.00
- EV-1 For group from 7 people€30.00
- D20-T Ride in shared group, twin kart€34.00
- D30-1 Ride in shared group, up to 16 people€35.00
- EV-2 For group from 7 people€37.00
- EV-3 For group from 7 people€45.00
As published · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Driver requirements
- 140cm
- Other requirements
- Naudojant mūsų šalmus – pošalmis privalomas.
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Indoor
650 m
Track
- Longest track
- 650 m
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Karts on track
- 16
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 16, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- online
- Online booking
- Yes
- Booking system
- own system
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Facilities
- Other facilities
- shooting simulator, party hall
- Party rooms
- Yes
All rows · memelgp.lt · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified