The indoor circuit in Banská Bystrica runs 335 metres and rents single and twin-seat karts for adults and juniors. A 10-minute session costs €10 and a 16-minute session €16, with a two-adult twin-seat run at €20 for 10 minutes. Minimum height is 130 cm and there is a bar on site.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
2 adults - 10 minutes· 10 min
€20.00
adults · twin kart
€20.00
10 minutes· 10 min
€10.00
everyone
€10.00
16 minutes· 16 min
€16.00
everyone
€10.00
1 hour
€350.00
everyone · package
1 adult + 1 child - 8 minutes· 8 min
€12.00
families · twin kart
1 adult + 1 child - 10 minutes· 10 min
€15.00
families · twin kart
2 adults - 10 minutes€20.00
10 min · adults · twin kart€20.00 / 10 min
10 minutes€10.00
10 min · everyone€10.00 / 10 min
16 minutes€16.00
16 min · everyone€10.00 / 10 min
1 hour€350.00
everyone · package
1 adult + 1 child - 8 minutes€12.00
8 min · families · twin kart
1 adult + 1 child - 10 minutes€15.00
10 min · families · twin kart
As published · motokarybb.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified