No price published yet
Motokáry Dlhá runs a 1,095 m outdoor petrol track with Sodi RT10 and Sodi 2 Drive karts. A 10-minute session costs €14 on the 9 HP kart or €17 on the 13 HP kart, and a twin kart for an adult and a child under 140 cm costs €16, or €18 for two adults. The venue offers corporate sessions and a pumptrack, and booking is available online.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodi 2 Drive twin kart ride, 10 minutes, two adults | €18.00 | adults · twin kart | €18.00 |
| Sodi 9HP kart ride, 10 minutes | €14.00 | everyone · petrol | €14.00 |
| Sodi 13HP kart ride, 10 minutes | €17.00 | everyone · petrol | €17.00 |
| Hourly track rental, Monday to Thursday | €210.00 | everyone · package | |
| Hourly track rental, Friday to Sunday | €250.00 | everyone · package | |
| All-day track rental until 19:00, max 11 hours, Monday to Thursday | €2,000.00 | everyone · package | |
| All-day track rental until 19:00, max 11 hours, Friday to Sunday | €2,500.00 | everyone · package | |
| Sodi 2 Drive twin kart ride, 10 minutes, adults and child up to 140 cm | €16.00 | families · twin kart |
- Sodi 2 Drive twin kart ride, 10 minutes, two adults€18.00
- Sodi 9HP kart ride, 10 minutes€14.00
- Sodi 13HP kart ride, 10 minutes€17.00
- Hourly track rental, Monday to Thursday€210.00
- Hourly track rental, Friday to Sunday€250.00
- All-day track rental until 19:00, max 11 hours, Monday to Thursday€2,000.00
- All-day track rental until 19:00, max 11 hours, Friday to Sunday€2,500.00
- Sodi 2 Drive twin kart ride, 10 minutes, adults and child up to 140 cm€16.00
As published · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
- Mon
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Tue
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Wed
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Thu
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Fri
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Sat
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
- Sun
- 11:00-21:00(mimo konania športových podujatí)
Driver requirements
- 140cm
motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Outdoor
1095 m · asphalt
Track
- Longest track
- 1,095 m
- Track type
- outdoor
All rows · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Kart models
- SODI RT10, SODI 2 DRIWE
- Petrol karts
- Yes
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- corporate
- Session lengths
- 10 min
All rows · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- Online booking
- Yes
All rows · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Facilities
- Other facilities
- pumptrack
All rows · motokarydlha.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
More tracks near Motokáry Dlhá
Max 60
Indoor- Electric
No price published yet
325 m · 7 min
- Twin karts
€11.43 / 10 min
Kart One Arena
Indoor- Petrol
- Junior karts
- Twin karts
- Book online
No price published yet
400 m · from 8 yrs · 145 cm+ · 10 min
- Petrol
€12.00 / 10 min
- Electric
No price published yet