No price published yet
Motokáry Šariš is a 455 m indoor petrol go-kart track in Veľký Šariš, open since 2019, with SODI LR5 and SR5 karts reaching up to 51 km/h. A 10-minute session costs 12 euros and a 16-minute session 17 euros, with twin-seat karts also available for an adult and a child. The minimum age is 15, or 7 for the twin-seat option, and there is a bar and spectator area on site.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double kart ride, 2x adult | €24.00 | adults · twin kart | |
| 10-minute kart ride | €12.00 | everyone | €12.00 |
| 16-minute kart ride | €17.00 | everyone | €10.63 |
| 10x 10-min ride on a kart for one person | €110.00 | everyone | |
| 30-min. private race, for 5 people, 9HP karts | €150.00 | everyone · petrol · package | |
| Hall rental, 60 minutes, 5 pcs 9HP karts | €310.00 | everyone · petrol · package | |
| Hall rental, 60 minutes, 6 pcs 9HP karts | €360.00 | everyone · petrol · package | |
| Hall rental, 60 minutes, 7 pcs 9HP karts | €410.00 | everyone · petrol · package | |
| 10-minute double kart ride, adult + child | €15.00 | families · twin kart | |
| 16-minute double kart ride | €20.00 | families · twin kart |
- Double kart ride, 2x adult€24.00
- 10-minute kart ride€12.00
- 16-minute kart ride€17.00
- 10x 10-min ride on a kart for one person€110.00
- 30-min. private race, for 5 people, 9HP karts€150.00
- Hall rental, 60 minutes, 5 pcs 9HP karts€310.00
- Hall rental, 60 minutes, 6 pcs 9HP karts€360.00
- Hall rental, 60 minutes, 7 pcs 9HP karts€410.00
- 10-minute double kart ride, adult + child€15.00
- 16-minute double kart ride€20.00
As published · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
- Mon
- 15:00-22:00
- Tue
- 15:00-22:00
- Wed
- 15:00-22:00
- Thu
- 15:00-22:00
- Fri
- 15:00-00:00
- Sat
- 14:00-00:00
- Sun
- 14:00-23:00
Driver requirements
- 15yrs
- 7yrs
- 130cm
- Maximum weight
- 115 kg
- Other requirements
- Minimalny vek spolujazdca je 3 roky a maximalna povolena hmotnost posadky je 150 kg.
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Indoor
455 m
Track
- Longest track
- 455 m
- Track type
- indoor
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Kart models
- SODI LR5, SODI SR5
- Petrol karts
- Yes
- Adult rental karts
- Yes
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
- Top speed (venue's claim)
- 51 km/h
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Session lengths
- 10, 16 min
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- phone
- Booking system
- Apex Timing
- Advance booking required
- No
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026
Facilities
- Bar
- Yes
- Spectator area
- Yes
All rows · motokarysaris.sk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
More tracks near Motokáry Šariš
Karting Arena Košice
Indoor- Petrol
- Junior karts
- Twin karts
- Book online
No price published yet