Circuito de karting at Karting LaRoca is an 800 m outdoor track, 10 m wide, with lap timing. An 8-minute adult session on the standard kart costs €18, with a junior kart from €15 and a twin-seat kart from €28. Corporate group sessions require a minimum of 10 people. The track also allows drivers to bring their own kart for €45 per 8-minute session.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kart Normal | €18.00 | everyone | €22.50 |
| Kart Super | €23.00 | everyone | €28.75 |
| Two-seater Kart | €28.00 | everyone · twin kart | €35.00 |
| Kart Compet | €33.00 | everyone · competition | €41.25 |
| Track Rental with Own Kart | €45.00 | everyone · package | |
| Normal Kart (group/companies) | €58.00 | everyone · corporate | |
| Super Kart (group/companies) | €75.00 | everyone · corporate | |
| Kart Junior | €15.00 | juniors · junior kart |
- Kart Normal€18.00
- Kart Super€23.00
- Two-seater Kart€28.00
- Kart Compet€33.00
- Track Rental with Own Kart€45.00
- Normal Kart (group/companies)€58.00
- Super Kart (group/companies)€75.00
- Kart Junior€15.00
As published · kartinglaroca.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Closed now
- Mon
- 16:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual))
- Tue
- 16:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual))
- Wed
- 16:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual))
- Thu
- 16:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual))
- Fri
- 16:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual))
- Sat
- 11:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual), incluye festivos), 11:00-18:00(INVIERNO, incluye festivos)
- Sun
- 11:00-20:00(VERANO (Horario actual), incluye festivos), 11:00-18:00(INVIERNO, incluye festivos)
Tracks
Circuito de kartingOutdoor
800 m · 10 m wide
Track
- Lap timing
- Yes
- Longest track
- 800 m
- Track type
- outdoor
All rows · kartinglaroca.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Own karts allowed
- Yes
- Twin-seat karts
- Yes
All rows · kartinglaroca.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- corporate
- Minimum group
- 10
All rows · kartinglaroca.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Facilities
- Bar
- Yes
- Other facilities
- tienda
- Parking
- Yes
- Party rooms
- Yes
All rows · kartinglaroca.com · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified