Fórmula Karting Granada is an indoor track of 420 metres in Urbanización La Joya, open since 2004, using karts with 220cc engines including two-seaters. Sessions run 8, 15 or 16 minutes, and an 8-minute adult session costs €12. Drivers must be at least 12 years old, with junior karts available from age 7. Booking is required in advance.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
ADULTS AND OVER 12 YEARS 8 MINUTE SESSION· 8 min
€12.00
adults · adult kart
€15.00
ADULTS 15 MINUTE SESSION· 15 min
€20.00
adults · adult kart
€13.33
NEW FKG-X 8 min· 8 min
€13.00
everyone
€16.25
TUESDAYS non-holidays Super Session 15 minutes· 15 min · weekdays
€15.00
everyone
€10.00
OTHER DAYS Super Session 15 minutes· 15 min
€20.00
everyone
€13.33
NEW FKG-X 16 min· 16 min
€23.00
everyone
€14.38
CHILDREN UP TO 12 YEARS 8 MINUTE SESSION· 8 min
€10.00
children · child kart
THURSDAY FAMILY DAY CHILDREN UP TO 12 YEARS Super Session 15 minutes· 15 min · weekdays
€15.00
children · child kart
ADULTS AND OVER 12 YEARS 8 MINUTE SESSION€12.00
8 min · adults · adult kart€15.00 / 10 min
ADULTS 15 MINUTE SESSION€20.00
15 min · adults · adult kart€13.33 / 10 min
NEW FKG-X 8 min€13.00
8 min · everyone€16.25 / 10 min
TUESDAYS non-holidays Super Session 15 minutes€15.00
15 min · weekdays · everyone€10.00 / 10 min
OTHER DAYS Super Session 15 minutes€20.00
15 min · everyone€13.33 / 10 min
NEW FKG-X 16 min€23.00
16 min · everyone€14.38 / 10 min
CHILDREN UP TO 12 YEARS 8 MINUTE SESSION€10.00
8 min · children · child kart
THURSDAY FAMILY DAY CHILDREN UP TO 12 YEARS Super Session 15 minutes€15.00
15 min · weekdays · children · child kart
As published · formulakarting.es · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified