Karttrak Cromer runs a 550 m outdoor circuit in North Norfolk with 200cc karts reaching up to 72 km/h, and the site is wheelchair accessible. Drivers must be at least 8, 134 cm tall and under 127 kg. Sessions run 15 minutes, with grand-prix and stag and hen formats. Prices range from a Micro Sprint Grand Prix at £375 and a Micro Sprint Enduro at £55 up to a Super Grand Prix Extreme at £1,400. Booking is required and only available by phone.
Prices
| Offer | Price | For | Per 10 min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micro Sprint Enduro | £55.00 | adults · endurance | |
| Mini Sprint Enduro | £65.00 | adults · endurance | |
| Micro Sprint Grand Prix | £375.00 | adults · grand prix | |
| Mini Sprint Grand Prix | £475.00 | adults · grand prix | |
| Super Grand Prix | £700.00 | adults · grand prix | |
| Super Grand Prix Elite | £925.00 | adults · grand prix | |
| Super Grand Prix Extreme | £1,400.00 | adults · grand prix |
- Micro Sprint Enduro£55.00
- Mini Sprint Enduro£65.00
- Micro Sprint Grand Prix£375.00
- Mini Sprint Grand Prix£475.00
- Super Grand Prix£700.00
- Super Grand Prix Elite£925.00
- Super Grand Prix Extreme£1,400.00
As published · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Open now
- Mon
- 09:00-18:00
- Tue
- 09:00-18:00(We are able to open till 8pm on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays for larger events when financially viable.)
- Wed
- 09:00-18:00
- Thu
- 09:00-18:00(We are able to open till 8pm on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays for larger events when financially viable.)
- Fri
- 09:00-18:00
- Sat
- 09:00-18:00(We are able to open till 8pm on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays for larger events when financially viable.)
- Sun
- 09:00-18:00
Driver requirements
- 8yrs
- 134cm
- Maximum weight
- 127 kg
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Tracks
Track 1Outdoor
550 m
Track
- Longest track
- 550 m
- Track type
- outdoor
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Karts
- Engine size
- 200 cc
- Adult rental karts
- Yes
- Junior rental karts
- Yes
- Top speed (venue's claim)
- 72 km/h
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Sessions and formats
- Formats
- grand prix, stag and hen
- Session lengths
- 15 min
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Booking
- How to book
- phone
- Online booking
- No
- Advance booking required
- Yes
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Facilities
- Wheelchair access
- Yes
All rows · karttrak.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified