Mr Karting at Adventure Sports Warwick runs an outdoor circuit certified by the National Karting Association, open seven days a week, with karts reaching up to 64 km/h and solo sessions permitted. Drivers must be at least 14 and 125 cm tall, or 8 years old for junior sessions; those over 145 cm can use the TB karts. A 15-minute Arrive & Drive session costs £40 for adults or families, and an Unlimited Karting Night runs to £45. Endurance formats include Triple 60-Minute races at £225 and a 5-Hour Team Endurance race at £399, and Team Sprint Racing costs £120.
Prices
Offer
Price
For
Per 10 min
Adult Drivers Arrive & Drive· 15 min · × 2
£40.00
adults
Unlimited Karting Night· 180 min
£45.00
adults · package
€2.91
Team Sprint Racing· 8 min · × 9
£120.00
everyone · package
Triple 60 Minute Endurance Races· 60 min · × 3
£225.00
everyone · endurance
5 Hour Team Endurance Race
£399.00
everyone · endurance
Junior & Family Arrive & Drive· 15 min · × 2
£40.00
families
Adult Drivers Arrive & Drive£40.00
15 min · × 2 · adults
Unlimited Karting Night£45.00
180 min · adults · package€2.91 / 10 min
Team Sprint Racing£120.00
8 min · × 9 · everyone · package
Triple 60 Minute Endurance Races£225.00
60 min · × 3 · everyone · endurance
5 Hour Team Endurance Race£399.00
everyone · endurance
Junior & Family Arrive & Drive£40.00
15 min · × 2 · families
As published · mrkarting.co.uk · Sep 28, 2026 · ✓ verified
Opening hours
Everyday is raceday! Open 7 days a week.Weekday & Sunday bookings from 1pm. Saturday Bookings from 9am.Booking is required.
Driver requirements
14yrs
Minimum age
125cm
Minimum height
8yrs
Junior minimum age
125cm
Junior minimum height
Other requirements
Once a driver is 145cm+ they can drive our TB Kart's.✓